Wyoming Association of Professional Landmen

Our Patrons

1949 Frank Castleberry Atlantic
1950 H.E. “Tommy” Thomson Amerada
1951 Walter Wittlinger Cities Service
1952 Ray Nemeck Phillips
1953 Carroll R. Hocker Seaboard
1954 J.L. “Jerry” Bishop Skelly
1955 D.D. “Tod” White Amerada
1956 L.A. Bal Marathon
1957 Graham Stewart Champlin
1958 Davis Scott Sun
1959 Ralph Floyd Shell
1960 Joe Cox Superior
  Joe Caskey Sunray
1961 Larkin O’Heaqrn Sinclair
  Tom Pace Atlantic
1962 M.S. “Pat” Pettersen Marathon
1963 Arvid D. Ideen Independent
1964 Derbert L. Scott E.E. Brehm
1965 Ramond N. Joeckel Shell
  Stanley H. Spalding Petroleum, Inc.
1966 Arch W. Deuel Independent
1967 Richard L. Hodges Chevron
1968 Eugene J. Wentworth Superior
1969 M.A. Esterline Mobil
  Richard D. Wagner Marathon
1970 John E. Norman Continental Oil Co.
1971 William R. Wimbish Gulf
1972 William J. Hollander Mountain Minerals Co.
1973 Dale A. Ouimette Alpha Exploration Inc.
1974 Robert J. Todd Fred Goodstein Oil prop.
1975 John R. Groom, Jr. Independent
1976 M.S. “Pat” Pettersen Independent
1977 Frank W. Brown Gulf
1978 Dawn L. Carpenter Independent
1979 Tom N. Richardson Gulf
1980 Ed Schmidt Conley P. Smith
1981 W.W. “Bill” Groom Champlin
1982 W.W. Strong Union Oil Co. of California
1983 O.W. “Jamie” O’Leary The Ellbogen Companies
1984 Bruce A. Studer Burton Hawks, Inc.
1985 Gary G. Collums Independent
1986 Michael T. Dever Independent
1987 Thomas J. Walker True Oil Company
1988 David E. Johnson Union Oil Co. of California
1989 James F. Clark Independent
1990 Warren G. “Rev” Morton True Oil Company
1991 Kathleen K. Creager True Oil Company
1992 Dana H. Deuel Arch W. Deuel
1993 David W. Klym Prenalta Corporation
1994 Jill A. Reed Power Resources, Inc.
1995 D. Steven Degenfelder Tyrex Oil Company
1996 Brice G. Carpenter Carpenter & Sons, Inc.
1997 Thomas Boyd AliBron, Ltd.
1998 Sharon “Sherry” Taylor Bureau of Land Management
1999 Eileen Noonan Independent
2000 Edward J. Slovacek Devon Energy Production Co.
2001 Steve A. Tofte Independent
2002 Ted Huss TLC Land Services
2003 Vernon A. Johnson Johnson, Grassel & Gorham
2004 Bob Dossett Dossett & Dossett, Inc.
2005 Mike J. Coulter Rock Well Petroleum (USA), Inc.
2006 Dennis D. Randleman Devon Energy Corporation
2007 Craig D. Grassel Pacer Energy, LLC
2008 Kathi Hanson High Story Ventures
2009 Wayne L. Ransbottom Independent
2010 Edie M. Hardy Nerd Gas Company, LLC
2011 Daniel W. Barnes Barnes Land & Energy Company
2012 Thomas E. Litman Ur-Energy USA, Inc.
2013 Marc Randal Strahn The Wolf Haven Corporation
2014 Boyd E. Nelson True Oil LLC
2015 Kendra S. Quick Peabody Energy

Cron Job Starts